CULTURAL PROGRAMM XXI INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF CREATIVE YOUTH SHABYT-2018

Date: November 5-9, 2018

Venue: Astana city

 

Suggested tours:

– Excursion to the S.Seifullin Museum

– Excursion to the Palace of Peace and Accord

– Excursion to the museum of victims of political repression “Algeria”

– Excursion to the Museum of the First President

– Excursion to the “Baiterek” monument

– City tour

 

November 5
1 Palace of Peace and Accord

(Tauelsіzdik Avenue, 57)

19.00 Opening of the XXІ International Festival of Creative Youth “Shabyt 2018”
November 6
2 KazNUI Z.Zhabaev Hall.

(Tauelsizdik Avenue, 50)

19.00 Nomination “Classical Music”

Concert of classical music:

Conductor – Paolo Belloli

Soloist – David Alogno (violin)

Orchestra – Eurasian Symphony Orchestra

3 Zhastar Theater, Ballet Hall

(Esenberlina street, 10)

16.00-17.00 Master class from members of the jury in the nomination “Choreography”
November 7
4 Z. Zhabaev Hall, Organ Hall and the Great Hall of the College, KazNUI Auditorium  

В течении дня

Master class by members of the jury in the nomination

“Classical music”

5 KazNUI Z.Zhabaev Hall.

(Tauelsizdik Avenue, 50)

19.00 Nomination “Classical Music”

Concert of classical music:

Conductor – Natalia Ponamarchuk

Orchestra – Eurasian Symphony Orchestra

6 Ice Palace “Alau”

(47, Kabanbai Batyr Avenue)

Press room

10.00-13.00 Master class for participants of the festival in the category “Journalism”
7 Zhastar Theater,

(Esenberlina street, 10)

19:00 “Astana-elimnin zhuregi” is a concert dedicated to the 20th anniversary of the capital, by the State Dance Theater “Naz” for the participants of the ХХІ International Festival of Creative Youth “Shabyt”.
November 8
8 Central Concert Hall “Kazakhstan”

(10/1 Mangilik El avenue)

19.30 Nomination “Classical Music”

Concert of classical music:

Conductor – Ernest Hoetzl

Orchestra – “Academy of Soloists”

9 Concert Hall “Astana”

(Kenesary Street 32)

Audience 027

14.00-18.00 Master classes of members of the jury in the nomination “Folk music” (kobyz, prima-kobyz)
10 Concert Hall “Astana”

(Kenesary Street 32)

Audience 024

14.00-18.00 Master classes of members of the jury in the nomination “Folk music” (Sherter, Bass Sherter, Dombra Prima)
November 9
11 Palace of Peace and Accord

(Tauelsіzdik Avenue, 57)

19.00 Closing ceremony of the XXI International Festival of Creative Youth “Shabyt”, gala concert, presentation of the Grand Prix and President’s Cup